Lean Six Sigma Green Belt Training
Details
- Value
- GBP 18,815
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Training services
- Published
- 7 April 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit (SCW) have awarded a contract for the Provision of Lean Six Sigma Green Belt Training to University of Bedfordshire Enterprises Ltd through request for quotation
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 March 2022
- Completed: Award published7 April 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80500000 · Training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-central-and-west-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-central-and-west-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-central-and-west-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-central-and-west-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-central-and-west-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-south-central-and-west-commissioning-support-unit.gov |
76 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lean Six Sigma Green Belt Training.
Related topics
Topics related to Lean Six Sigma Green Belt Training, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS South, Central and West Commissioning Support Unit.
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 114£59.4m
- 78£504.4m
- 52£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
