Expired contract

HMRC Container Platform Delivery and Support 2022 - 2023 SR764442961

Details

Supplier(s)
Capgemini UK plc
Value
GBP 5,000,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
4 April 2022

Tender description

Contract Awarded to Capgemini UK plc ECS are seeking a supplier to build and maintain the HMRC Container Platform and associated components. Product Delivery Management Impacting & Design for HMRC Container Platform (HCP) Service Products Product Catalogue Integration to the Enterprise Cloud Services CI/CD tools Service Management (ITIL) Evergreening and Patch Management Capacity and performance management

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 February 2022
  2. Completed: Award published4 April 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date28 March 2024

About the buyer

HM Revenue & Customs (HMRC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HMRC Container Platform Delivery and Support 2022 - 2023 SR764442961.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to HMRC Container Platform Delivery and Support 2022 - 2023 SR764442961, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 1,497
    £10.1bn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.