Expired contract

GB-Gosport: OPA T399 OFD Campbeltown - EC&I COMAH Compliance Works

Details

Value
GBP 1,593,347
Duration
7 months
Topic
Installation of cable infrastructure
Published
8 April 2022

Tender description

There is a requirement for the installation of overfill protection and ATG systems onto 14 fuel tanks along with EC&I infrastructure upgrade with the addition of instrumented systems to enable OFD Campbeltown to become COMAH Compliant. Please refer to all ITT (Invitation to Tender) documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published8 April 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2022

About the buyer

The Oil and Pipelines Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45314300 · Installation of cable infrastructure
  • 45314310 · Installation of cable laying
  • 45315100 · Electrical engineering installation works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Gosport: OPA T399 OFD Campbeltown - EC&I COMAH Compliance Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The Oil and Pipelines Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.