Contract Award -Provision of Program Technical Support Services (Service Level: Software Update License & Support) for existing Oracle licenses & supply and support of new Oracle Licenses to NTMA
Details
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 4 April 2022
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
The National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA) sought tenders for the provision of Program Technical Support Services (Service Level: Software Update License & Support) for existing Oracle licenses, and supply and support of new Oracle Licenses. Please see the Request for Tenders (RFT) attached to this notice for further information. The contract was awarded to: Oracle EMEA Limited, Eastpoint Business Park, Fairview, Dublin 3 on 02 December 2021. Lot 224977: RFT for provision of Program Technical Support Services (Service Level: Software Update License & Support) for existing Oracle licenses and supply and support of new Oracle Licenses to the NTMA Please see Request for Tenders attached to this notice for further information.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 April 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date4 April 2022
About the buyer
National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72260000 · Software-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-treasury-management-agency-ntma.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-treasury-management-agency-ntma.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-treasury-management-agency-ntma.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-treasury-management-agency-ntma.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-treasury-management-agency-ntma.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-treasury-management-agency-ntma.gov |
69 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award -Provision of Program Technical Support Services (Service Level: Software Update License & Support) for existing Oracle licenses & supply and support of new Oracle Licenses to NTMA.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related topics
Topics related to Contract Award -Provision of Program Technical Support Services (Service Level: Software Update License & Support) for existing Oracle licenses & supply and support of new Oracle Licenses to NTMA, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,731£14.4bn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Treasury Management Agency (NTMA).
- 304£358.2m
- 34£22.3m
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 21£5.3m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
