Awarded contract

Award of SCRUM MASTER Ref: COPFS 2021 041

Details

Value
GBP 197,820
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
5 April 2022

Tender description

Dear Supplier You are hereby invited by Crown Office and Procurator Fiscal Service to provide proposals (CV's) for the provision of a SCRUM MASTER detailed in the attached statement of requirements (part A), to be called off from the Scottish Procurement Collaborative Framework Agreement Interim IT Staff Services Framework SP18015. You are required to provide proposals and accompanying CV's for up to a maximum number of three for interim workers. The award will be made based on 30% percent cost and 70% percent quality. Your proposal must be in accordance with the attached statement of requirements (part B). Please submit your proposals via the public contracts scotland portal by noon 24 November 2021. All suppliers must ensure that candidate CVS do not contain any financial information. Failure to meet these requirements may result in candidate CV's being withdrawn. Kind Regards Central Procurement Team (COPFS)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 January 2022
  2. Completed: Award published5 April 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Crown Office and Procurator Fiscal Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

36 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of SCRUM MASTER Ref: COPFS 2021 041.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.