Awarded contract

The Supply and Support of 12-lead ECG

Details

Supplier(s)
Cardioline S.p.A
Value
GBP 600,000
Topic
Medical equipments
Published
1 April 2022

Tender description

Team Leidos are proud to be delivering the logistics commodities and services transformation (LCS(T)) Delivery partner contracts (LCS (T)/0001 dated 16.4.2015) on behalf of the UK Ministry of Defence (the ‘Prime Contract’). Delivery of other parts of the LCS(T) contract are delivered by Leidos Europe Ltd (LEL) and other partners (together ‘Team Leidos’). This requirement is subject to the Public Procurement Regulations and respective advertising action. Notice Number 2021/S 000-006748 Link https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006748-2021 Notice Reference 2021-040766 Lot 1: In April 2015 the MOD signed a thirteen year contract with Leidos Europe Ltd to provide the procurement and inventory management of commodity items (as well as the storage and distribution services) historically provided in-house by the Logistic Commodities and Services Operating Centre. Leidos, working with the MOD, will transform the way these services are delivered to ensure requirements continue to be met whilst providing best value for money for the department. The organisation delivering these services is known as Team Leidos.Team Leidos would like to make interested suppliers aware that it has awarded tenders for its supply and delivery of 12 lead-ECG The MERP Team, which forms part of Leidos Supply Ltd has awarded the tender for the requirement of the supply and support of 12-lead ECG on behalf of the UK MOD. The estimated value is £600,000.00 over the 4 year period. The contract length is 4 Year

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published1 April 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33100000 · Medical equipments

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

46 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Supply and Support of 12-lead ECG.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Supply and Support of 12-lead ECG, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn
  2. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.