Awarded contract

The provision of support for Docman 7.X and Docman Transfer as used in GP Practices in Scotland

Details

Value
GBP 2,937,000
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
29 March 2022

Tender description

This is a contract award notice, following publicaton of a voluntary ex ante transparency (VEAT) notice. --- The provision of support for software in which the contracting authority holds a perpetual licence and which is used to support clinical records management in and between GP practices within NHS Scotland which in turn deliver critical clinical services to citizens. Lot 1: The provision of support for software in which the contracting authority holds a perpetual licence and which is used to support clinical records management in and between GP practices within NHS Scotland which in turn deliver critical clinical services to citizens. --- The contract will provide continuity of service based upon the existing solution in which there has been significant prior investment, development of expertise within the user community and on which current operational processes within GP practices and the wider NHS Scotland rely. --- The contract will be for a maximum period of 4 years or until a successor system is implemented for which an Outline Business Case to proceed to tender has been approved.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published29 March 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date21 April 2022

About the buyer

NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The provision of support for Docman 7.X and Docman Transfer as used in GP Practices in Scotland.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The provision of support for Docman 7.X and Docman Transfer as used in GP Practices in Scotland, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 7,803
    £677.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.