Awarded contract

Provision of a Static Compactor, Compactor Box and Steel Reuse Containers

Details

Value
GBP 58,110
Topic
Waste and rubbish containers and bins
Published
31 March 2022

Tender description

North Ayrshire Council (“NAC”) require the supply, delivery and installation of a static Compactor and the supply and delivery of a compactor box and 5 x 35-yard enclosed demountable steel reuse containers. The anticipated contract start date is 24th January 2022 and the anticipated end is 25th March 2022. All goods must be fully delivered by this date. The scope of purchase is divided into 2 lots from the Scotland Excel Waste Disposal Equipment framework – reference 1419. A sole provider will be awarded to each lot. Lot 1 – Skips and Containers Lot 2 – Compactors Lot 1: Skips and Containers North Ayrshire Council (“NAC”) require the supply, delivery and installation of a static Compactor and the supply and delivery of a compactor box and 5 x 35-yard enclosed demountable steel reuse containers. The anticipated contract start date is 24th January 2022 and the anticipated end is 25th March 2022. All goods must be fully delivered by this date. The scope of purchase is divided into 2 lots from the Scotland Excel Waste Disposal Equipment framework – reference 1419. A sole provider will be awarded to each lot. Lot 1 – Skips and Containers Lot 2 – Compactors Lot 2: Compactors North Ayrshire Council (“NAC”) require the supply, delivery and installation of a static Compactor and the supply and delivery of a compactor box and 5 x 35-yard enclosed demountable steel reuse containers. The anticipated contract start date is 24th January 2022 and the anticipated end is 25th March 2022. All goods must be fully delivered by this date. The scope of purchase is divided into 2 lots from the Scotland Excel Waste Disposal Equipment framework – reference 1419. A sole provider will be awarded to each lot. Lot 1 – Skips and Containers Lot 2 – Compactors

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published31 March 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34928480 · Waste and rubbish containers and bins

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of a Static Compactor, Compactor Box and Steel Reuse Containers.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of a Static Compactor, Compactor Box and Steel Reuse Containers, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,164
    £601.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.