Awarded contract
Occupational Health
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DURADIAMOND HEALTHCARE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Duration
- 6 years
- Topic
- Company health services
- Published
- 31 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Supply of Occupational Health Services as required in accordance with YPO Framework Agreement 899 Direct Award.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 March 2022
- Completed: Award published31 March 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date28 February 2028in 18 months
About the buyer
Royal Berkshire Fire Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85147000 · Company health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-berkshire-fire-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-berkshire-fire-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-berkshire-fire-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-berkshire-fire-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-berkshire-fire-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-berkshire-fire-authority.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Occupational Health.
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Health and safety services
Related topics
Topics related to Occupational Health, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 4,388£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Berkshire Fire Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 84£38.8m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 44£7.9m
- 36£55.8m
- 27£7.2m
- 26£5.2m
- 22£6.0m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
