Awarded contract

(NU/1589-51) Purchasing of placements on 3rd party websites

Details

Supplier(s)
IDP CONNECT LTD
Value
GBP 2,000,000
Topic
Sales, marketing and business intelligence software package
Published
31 March 2022

Tender description

We are seeking to appoint a supplier to help provide flexible booking of paid for placements, statistical platforms, profiles and other related services and advertising on a range of websites detailed below. It is expected the value of each booking request will be between £500 and £100,000 inclusive of all taxes and agency fees. It is estimated there will be between 0 and 20 requests within the contract period. The total value of the work will be between £0 - £2,000,000 The supplier specifically is required to provide the following services and experience 1) The flexible placement of at cost digital advertising and paid for profiles on: a) Whatuni.com b) Completeuniversityguide.co.uk c) Hotcoursesabroad.com d) Postgraduatesearch.com 2) Provide campaign attribution and KPI measurements for activity relating to the paid activity on each site 3) Direct access to IDP Connect IQ On Demand tool 4) Direct access to IDP Connect IQ Demand Track 5) Provide regular insight into industry best practice, trends and future placement opportunities, for example: a) Provide insight into profile performance against competitors b) Provide case study examples of other providers maximising their profiles on listing sites c) Suggest additional placement opportunities across the IDP portfolio to improve campaigns and increase ROI d) Give advance notice of new features and products available across the IDP portfolio of websites and associated third party placements 6) Provide a single Account Manager for updating and managing the placements Lot 1: We are seeking to appoint a supplier to help provide flexible booking of paid for placements, statistical platforms, profiles and other related services and advertising on a range of websites detailed below. It is expected the value of each booking request will be between £500 and £100,000 inclusive of all taxes and agency fees. It is estimated there will be between 0 and 20 requests within the contract period. The total value of the work will be between £0 - £2,000,000 The supplier specifically is required to provide the following services and experience 1) The flexible placement of at cost digital advertising and paid for profiles on: a) Whatuni.com b) Completeuniversityguide.co.uk c) Hotcoursesabroad.com d) Postgraduatesearch.com 2) Provide campaign attribution and KPI measurements for activity relating to the paid activity on each site 3) Direct access to IDP Connect IQ On Demand tool 4) Direct access to IDP Connect IQ Demand Track 5) Provide regular insight into industry best practice, trends and future placement opportunities, for example: a) Provide insight into profile performance against competitors b) Provide case study examples of other providers maximising their profiles on listing sites c) Suggest additional placement opportunities across the IDP portfolio to improve campaigns and increase ROI d) Give advance notice of new features and products available across the IDP portfolio of websites and associated third party placements 6) Provide a single Account Manager for updating and managing the placements

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published31 March 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Newcastle University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48480000 · Sales, marketing and business intelligence software package
  • 48481000 · Sales or marketing software package
  • 72210000 · Programming services of packaged software products
  • 72212480 · Sales, marketing and business intelligence software development services
  • 72212481 · Sales or marketing software development services
  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
  • 79342000 · Marketing services
  • 79413000 · Marketing management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

47 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to (NU/1589-51) Purchasing of placements on 3rd party websites.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.