Awarded contract

(NU/1589-47) Driving the Electric Revolution Industrialisation Centres Website and Content Development

Details

Supplier(s)
INSPIRED
Value
GBP 41,665.97
Topic
Sales, marketing and business intelligence software package
Published
30 March 2022

Tender description

Following the launch of DER-IC project in 2020, an interim website was launched, hosted by a company called Icon at https://www.der-ic.org.uk which launched in March 2021. However, we are keen to create a more dynamic website which covers the breadth and scope of DER-IC and the work we do. We have purchased the domain www.der-ic.org.uk until June 2024. The current website is hosted until July 16th 2022. We have email addresses pointed to the domain, hosting for another year until June 2022. We are seeking to appoint a supplier to work with DER-IC to build a new website, replacing the existing website and support it in the following years, until 31 March 2025 with an option for further support until 31 March 2030. Lot 1: Following the launch of DER-IC project in 2020, an interim website was launched, hosted by a company called Icon at https://www.der-ic.org.uk which launched in March 2021. However, we are keen to create a more dynamic website which covers the breadth and scope of DER-IC and the work we do. We have purchased the domain www.der-ic.org.uk until June 2024. The current website is hosted until July 16th 2022. We have email addresses pointed to the domain, hosting for another year until June 2022. We are seeking to appoint a supplier to work with DER-IC to build a new website, replacing the existing website and support it in the following years, until 31 March 2025 with an option for further support until 31 March 2030.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published30 March 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Newcastle University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48480000 · Sales, marketing and business intelligence software package
  • 48481000 · Sales or marketing software package
  • 72210000 · Programming services of packaged software products
  • 72212480 · Sales, marketing and business intelligence software development services
  • 72212481 · Sales or marketing software development services
  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
  • 79342000 · Marketing services
  • 79413000 · Marketing management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

48 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to (NU/1589-47) Driving the Electric Revolution Industrialisation Centres Website and Content Development.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Newcastle University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.