NHSE536 - Invitation to Tender - APMS - Wingate Medical Centre
Details
- Buyer
- NHS County Durham Clinical Commissioning Group
- Supplier(s)
- Intrahealth Ltd
- Value
- GBP 3,733,205
- Duration
- 9 years
- Topic
- Medical practice and related services
- Published
- 31 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
North of England Commissioning Support (NECS) is a commissioning support service hosted by NHS England and has managed this Invitation to Tender for the provision of an Alternative Provider Medical Service (APMS) - Wingate Medical Centre for NHS County Durham Clinical Commissioning Group (CCG) (the Commissioner) under fully delegated authority to commission primary medical services on behalf of NHS England and NHS Improvement - North East and Yorkshire (the Contracting Authority). The contract is for an initial period of 7-years with the option of an extension period of 2-years at the discretion of the Contracting Authority/Commissioner and subject to satisfactory contractual and financial performance.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 March 2022
- Completed: Award published31 March 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
NHS County Durham Clinical Commissioning Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85120000 · Medical practice and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-county-durham-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-county-durham-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-county-durham-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-county-durham-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-county-durham-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-county-durham-clinical-commissioning-group.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NHSE536 - Invitation to Tender - APMS - Wingate Medical Centre.
- Open tender
PEP/PH Bristol Care Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS County Durham Clinical Commissioning Group.
- 520£302.7m
- 192£55.9m
- 176£1.1tn
- 151£87.4m
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 111£259.8m
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£709.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
