Expired contract
NCG210904DA - Water Supply for NCG **AWARD NOTICE**
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Anglian Water Business (National) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 658,450
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Drinking water
- Published
- 30 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Water Supply for NCG awarded through The Energy Consortium (TEC) framework with reference 001008
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 January 2022
- Completed: Award published30 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date26 October 2022
About the buyer
NEWCASTLE COLLEGE GROUP is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 41110000 · Drinking water
- 41120000 · Non-drinking water
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-college-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-college-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-college-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-college-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-college-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@newcastle-college-group.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NCG210904DA - Water Supply for NCG **AWARD NOTICE**.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NEWCASTLE COLLEGE GROUP.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
