Legionella Risk Assessments
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Norse Commercial Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 283,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Building services
- Published
- 29 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The scope of works applies to Legionella Risk Assessments, periodic reviews/audits/monitoring of the existing risk assessments and on-site management processes, procedures and recordings, reporting the findings and updating the existing records/risk assessments and updating and reporting on any changes found. Sampling and implementation of a monitoring and control regime in conjunction with Buckinghamshire Council. Contract awarded via framework Fusion 21.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 March 2022
- Completed: Award published29 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
Buckinghamshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315000 · Building services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@buckinghamshire-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Legionella Risk Assessments.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Compliance Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Legionella Risk Assessments, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,691£140.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Buckinghamshire Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
