Invitation to Tender for TrainWorkLive Integrated Contract for Media Buying, Design and PR
Details
- Topic
- Printed matter and related products
- Published
- 1 April 2022
- Submission
- 22 April 2022
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
NHS Wales Shared Services Partnership (NWSSP) Procurement Services on behalf of Health Education and Improvement Wales (HEIW) are seeking a provider to fulfil the need of marketing campaigns for NHS Wales Medical, Nurse, Midwifery, Pharmacy and Mental Health Services; TrainWorkLive. The aim of the campaign is to attract Medical and Healthcare professionals to train, work and live within Wales.NOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=120013 Please review invitation to tender documentation.(WA Ref:120013)
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published1 April 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 April 2022
About the buyer
NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22000000 · Printed matter and related products
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-wales-shared-services-partnership.gov |
50 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for TrainWorkLive Integrated Contract for Media Buying, Design and PR.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for TrainWorkLive Integrated Contract for Media Buying, Design and PR, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,040£145.9bn
- 1,786£118.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership.
- 88£153.2m
- 43£25.3m
- 18£1.8m
- 13£3.3m
- 7£1.6m
- 228£2.0bn
- 192£4.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
