Awarded contract

HDD-ITT-48612 Supply and Installation of Fire Code Works - Fire Doors - BGH

Details

Supplier(s)
Ventro Ltd
Value
GBP 126,173
Topic
Fire-prevention installation works
Published
30 March 2022

Tender description

Hywel Dda University Health board has award a tender requirement for the repair and replacement of fire doors and repairs to fire compartment breaches as per Mid and West Wales Fire and Rescue Service letters of Fire Safety Matters issued under The Regulatory Reform (Fire Safety) Order 2005 at Bronglais General Hospital; Residential Blocks 9, 10, 11 & 12.The works shall consist of the complete supply and delivery to site, installation, site testing, commissioning, making good any defects that occur during the defects liability period of 12 months following hand over, provision of record drawings and operation and maintenance documents, the whole of the labour, and all the materials necessary to form a complete installation (whether or not all the necessary components are indicated).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 February 2022
  2. Completed: Award published30 March 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Hywel Dda University Health Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45343000 · Fire-prevention installation works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HDD-ITT-48612 Supply and Installation of Fire Code Works - Fire Doors - BGH.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.