Golders Green Creative Placemaking and Cultural Activation Project
Details
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Topic
- Highways consultancy services
- Published
- 28 March 2022
- Submission
- 6 May 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Barnet Council is seeking to commission a suitable, multi-disciplinary consortium to carry out the work specified within this commission. The consortium is required to co-develop with the community a graphic identity and guidelines, a wayfinding strategy and a Cultural and Community Activation Strategy for Golders Green Town Centre. And from this work co-develop the designs and oversee the commissioning and installation of an agreed package of initial interventions and events in accordance with the Council's budget. The appointed team will also work alongside the community and the Council's design team to deliver a dynamic and long term, sustainable Cultural Programme, which will activate the new civic space, both as a prototype through temporary road closures and once complete. The programme will include a diverse range of events, markets and activities within this new public space; small and large, regular, and special events, occurring both in the daytime and evening, throughout the year. Tender documents can be access from www.barnetsourcing.co.uk current opportunities. Should you experience technical difficulties with the portal please contact support@curtisfitchglobal.com explaining these and that they relate to this opportunity.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date6 May 2022
About the buyer
London Borough of Barnet Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311210 · Highways consultancy services
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
- 79413000 · Marketing management consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-barnet-council.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Golders Green Creative Placemaking and Cultural Activation Project.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Barnet Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
