Expired contract

GB-Rivenhall: ECFRS00200 Gym Equipment Maintenance

Details

Supplier(s)
Sportsafe UK Ltd
Value
GBP 17,740
Duration
2 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
30 March 2022

Tender description

Contract award notice for the servicing and maintenance of gym equipment across the sites of Essex County Fire and Rescue Service and Essex Police, awarded under the ESPO framework 107_18.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published30 March 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024

About the buyer

Essex County Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Rivenhall: ECFRS00200 Gym Equipment Maintenance.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to GB-Rivenhall: ECFRS00200 Gym Equipment Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.