FM21204 - Standard Assessment Procedure (SAP) Quality Assurance Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Etude Consulting Limited
- Value
- GBP 176,400
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Energy and related services
- Published
- 29 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** The Department for Business, Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS) have awarded a contract for the provision of quality assurance services for the Standard Assessment Procedure (SAP). This contract has been awarded following a call off competition via the CCS Heat Networks and Electricity Generation Assets (HELGA) DPS (RM3824).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 March 2022
- Completed: Award published29 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2024
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71314000 · Energy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FM21204 - Standard Assessment Procedure (SAP) Quality Assurance Services.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
South East Energy Agency DPS Qualification
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
