Awarded contract

DOJDAC 10/22 - Extension of Clue Contract

Details

Value
GBP 312,375
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
1 April 2022

Tender description

DOJDAC 10/22 - Extension of Clue Contract Lot 1: DOJDAC 10/22 - Extension of Clue Contract

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published1 April 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date14 April 2022

About the buyer

Department of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

67 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to DOJDAC 10/22 - Extension of Clue Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.