Awarded contract

Business Support to local business in Burnt Oak and West Hendon

Details

Supplier(s)
GEMTEQ LTD
Value
GBP 165,000
Topic
Development consultancy services
Published
28 March 2022

Tender description

To give support for local business in Burnt Oak and West Hendon Broadway. The project will seek to: - to provide a business engagement and support package for the Town Centre businesses - provide support to local businesses in post-COVID recovery This is in response to ongoing challenges with the vitality and appearance of the high street, and the long term threats to retail that COVID has accelerated. The aim is that Burnt Oak and West Hendon can meet their full potential at the heart of their local communities, as hubs for employment, and as flexible spaces for local businesses to succeed. Lot 1: To give support for local business in Burnt Oak and West Hendon Broadway. The project will seek to: - to provide a business engagement and support package for the Town Centre businesses - provide support to local businesses in post-COVID recovery This is in response to ongoing challenges with the vitality and appearance of the high street, and the long term threats to retail that COVID has accelerated. The aim is that Burnt Oak and West Hendon can meet their full potential at the heart of their local communities, as hubs for employment, and as flexible spaces for local businesses to succeed.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published28 March 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

London Borough of Barnet Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73220000 · Development consultancy services
  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
  • 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
  • 79411100 · Business development consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

42 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Business Support to local business in Burnt Oak and West Hendon.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Business Support to local business in Burnt Oak and West Hendon, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to London Borough of Barnet Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.