Analysis of responses to the OEP Strategy Consultation
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SYSTRA Ltd
- Value
- GBP 46,340.21
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Market and economic research; polling and statistics
- Published
- 28 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The objective of this work is to provide a robust and informative analysis of responses to the OEP consultation on our draft strategy and enforcement policy, to enable us to take account the views of our stakeholders in developing our final strategy. THIS PROCUREMENT IS CLOSED AND THE CONTRACT AWARDED
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 February 2022
- Completed: Award published28 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 April 2022
About the buyer
The Office for Environmental Protection is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-for-environmental-protection.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Analysis of responses to the OEP Strategy Consultation.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Office for Environmental Protection.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
