Expired contract

UK SBS - PS22032 - Direct Field Acoustic Noise testing (DFAN) Ongoing Consultancy

Details

Value
GBP 11,400
Duration
11 months
Topic
Research and development consultancy services
Published
23 March 2022

Tender description

***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded as a Single Sourcing Action. Brief Description of Requirement: Direct Field Acoustic Noise testing (DFAN) Ongoing Consultancy

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 January 2022
  2. Completed: Award published23 March 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2022

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
  • 79300000 · Market and economic research; polling and statistics

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UK SBS - PS22032 - Direct Field Acoustic Noise testing (DFAN) Ongoing Consultancy.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.