The Repair and Maintenance of EMC Test Chambers
Details
- Value
- GBP 99,300
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 23 March 2022
- Submission
- 27 April 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Publication for Transparancy puroposes only: Babcock Land Defence Limited, acting as an Agent to the UK Ministry of Defence (""the Authority""), has under consideration a 4 year contract, including a further 3 x 1 option years for on-site Repair and Maintenance of 2 EMC Test Chambers located near Blandford. 1 G35 semi anechoic, and 1 G39 fully anechoic chamber. It is envisaged that the periodic on-site maintenance will consist of quarterly visits for each Test Chamber per year. The requirement is for the Repair and Maintenance of the NSN's detailed below: NSN: 6636991803689 - Shielded Test Chamber and Control Room NSN: 6636991514497 - Semi Anechoic Chamber and Control Room The Authority reserves the right to include additional NSN's within the scope of the contract. Any potential service providers wishing to undertake the work will be responsible for the provision of all associated parts (to OEM specifications) required to support any repair activity. The associated Contract Notice is located on the Defence Sourcing Portal (DSP) https://contracts.mod.uk.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 April 2022
About the buyer
BABCOCK INTERNATIONAL GROUP PLC is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babcock-international-group-plc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babcock-international-group-plc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babcock-international-group-plc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babcock-international-group-plc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babcock-international-group-plc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babcock-international-group-plc.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Repair and Maintenance of EMC Test Chambers.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to The Repair and Maintenance of EMC Test Chambers, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to BABCOCK INTERNATIONAL GROUP PLC.
- 131£142.0m
- 131£110.5m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 28£12.8m
- 28£3.3m
- 28£4.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
