Supply of Wi-Fi portal services.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Wi-Fi Spark Ltd
- Value
- GBP 36,900
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 25 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Expressions of interest are invited for the above tender. Further information about the Venue can be found at http://www.manchestercentral.co.uk/ If you are interested in the opportunity, please email the procurement inbox at procurement@manchestercentral.co.uk The last date to request documentation for the Contract will be 4pm on 14th March 2022. Once an expression of interest has been received you will be emailed the Invitation to Tender (ITT) which can be automatically accessed. The closing date for receipt of completed documentation will be 15th March 2022 at noon. It is anticipated for the contract to be awarded by 21st March 2022 with a targeted start date of 15th April 2022 Completed ITT documents must be emailed to procurement@manchestercentral.co.uk no later than this date. The tender code must be stated in the email subject Manchester Central is currently looking for a Contractor to provide Wi-Fi Portal Services at Manchester Central. The Contract will be for a period of two (2) years with a Manchester Central option to extend for an additional one (1) year. It is intended for the contract to commence on 15 April 2022. Contract value estimated at £40k The following items are required: • A single SSID with portal page to allow access to free and premium services. The portal page must be configurable with pre-defined templates to allow clients to apply their brand and show sponsor adverts. • A minimum of four customisable portal pages with the option to show in different areas of the venue. • The portal page must have the option to turn on/off data capture along with the option to ask a question. • A family friendly Wi-Fi service needs to be enabled on the free WIFI with the option to turn it off when required. • Location analytics to show the movement of visitors (devices) over a period of time. • Ability to change the speed of premium and free services when required
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 April 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date14 April 2024
About the buyer
Manchester Central Convention Complex is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-central-convention-complex.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-central-convention-complex.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-central-convention-complex.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-central-convention-complex.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-central-convention-complex.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-central-convention-complex.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Wi-Fi portal services..
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Wi-Fi portal services., ranked by notice volume.
- 1,805£23.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Manchester Central Convention Complex.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
