Closed tender

Maintenance of Fleet Vehicles - BSO [3719243]

Details

Value
GBP 3,780,000
Topic
Motor vehicles
Published
21 March 2022
Submission
30 May 2022

Tender description

Maintenance of Fleet Vehicles - BSO [3719243] Lot 1: Lot 1 - Boucher and Lissue Maintenance of Fleet Vehicles - BSO [3719243] Additional information: The estimated value is inclusive of VAT in Contract Notice 2022/S 000-010864 was a range between 130 000 GBP to 2 725 000 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 36 month contract with potential extension periods of up to and including 48 months, contingency for a potential increase in usage, price increases and potential extension for procurement exercises during the Contract period. Lot 2: Lot 2 - Campsie Maintenance of Fleet Vehicles - BSO [3719243] Additional information: The estimated value is inclusive of VAT in Contract Notice 2022/S 000-010864 was a range between 50 000 GBP to 1 055 000 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 36 month contract with potential extension periods of up to and including 48 months, contingency for a potential increase in usage, price increases and potential extension for procurement exercises during the Contract period. Lot 1: Lot 1 - Boucher and Lissue Maintenance of Fleet Vehicles - BSO [3719243] Additional information: The estimated value is inclusive of VAT in Contract Notice 2022/S 000-010864 was a range between 130 000 GBP to 2 725 000 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 36 month contract with potential extension periods of up to and including 48 months, contingency for a potential increase in usage, price increases and potential extension for procurement exercises during the Contract period. Lot 2: Lot 2 - Campsie Maintenance of Fleet Vehicles - BSO [3719243] Additional information: The estimated value is inclusive of VAT in Contract Notice 2022/S 000-010864 was a range between 50 000 GBP to 1 055 000 GBP which has been calculated on the basis of a 36 month contract with potential extension periods of up to and including 48 months, contingency for a potential increase in usage, price increases and potential extension for procurement exercises during the Contract period.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published21 March 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date30 May 2022

About the buyer

HSC Business Services Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34100000 · Motor vehicles
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 50100000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment
  • 50111110 · Vehicle-fleet-support services
  • 50116000 · Maintenance and repair services related to specific parts of vehicles
  • 50116200 · Repair and maintenance services of vehicle brakes and brake parts
  • 50116300 · Repair and maintenance services of vehicle gearboxes
  • 50116400 · Repair and maintenance services of vehicle transmissions
  • 50800000 · Miscellaneous repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

108 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Maintenance of Fleet Vehicles - BSO [3719243].

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.