Awarded contract

Maintenance and Repair of UVA Disinfection Equipment

Details

Supplier(s)
Barr + Wray
Value
GBP 93,934
Topic
Repair and maintenance services
Published
24 March 2022

Tender description

This contract is for the repair and maintenance services of UVA Equipment in Glasgow Life Estate. MAINTENANCE AND REPAIR CONTRACT FOR UVA EQUIPMENT WITHIN GLASGOW LIFE ESTATE 2 YEAR CONTRACT WITH OPTION OF TWO ADDITIONAL 12 MONTH EXTENSIONS

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 February 2022
  2. Completed: Award published24 March 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Glasgow Life is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

87 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Maintenance and Repair of UVA Disinfection Equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Maintenance and Repair of UVA Disinfection Equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.