L22019-T-JC Airport Hive Products & Services
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Value
- GBP 85,000
- Topic
- Software support services
- Published
- 25 March 2022
- Submission
- 15 April 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Airport Hive Products and Dimensions Oracle XE database Support and Maintenance Services Additional information: Please download the tender documents free of charge from https://link.edgepilot.com/s/9d4b58ce/47DgY-ePTEeVS6DM0uUiYg?u=https://in-tendhost.co.uk/llaol/aspx/Home Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published25 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 April 2022
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72261000 · Software support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to L22019-T-JC Airport Hive Products & Services.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
