DWP PCI Pal Secure Card Payment Service (SCPS)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PCI-PAL PLC
- Value
- GBP 3,320,434
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Information technology services
- Published
- 22 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A PCI Solution to ensure that cardholder data is protected and secured when handled within DWP and to ensure compliance against PCI DSS and contribute to securing cardholder data for GDPR purposes. Additional information: The contract award value is £3.32M for initial 24 month term plus a potential of £1.51M for each optional 12 month extension periods subject to actual consumption which will be pro-rata using the contracted charges.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 March 2022
- Completed: Award published22 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 March 2024
About the buyer
Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72222300 · Information technology services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DWP PCI Pal Secure Card Payment Service (SCPS).
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Enabled and Geospatial Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department For Work and Pensions (DWP).
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
