DHSC_OHID_Human Papillomavirus (HPV) Screening In Vaccinated Populations
Details
- Value
- GBP 280,000
- Topic
- Research and development consultancy services
- Published
- 21 March 2022
- Submission
- 20 April 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The contract is for the provision of a clinical and cost-effectiveness model for Human Papillomavirus (HPV) Screening in vaccinated populations. This model will project and compare the health benefits, harms, and costs associated with a range of strategies for HPV screening in vaccinated populations. Contract Project reference: C71943 Contract Value: £280,000 excluding VAT; £336,000 including VAT Contract Term: From 31/05/2022 to 31/12/2023, with the option to extend for 6 months at the sole discretion of the contracting authority and for the purpose of completing the contract outcomes. The opportunity will be available on the DHSC Atamis eTendering System. Select this link to access and register your organisation to the Atamis system https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome, if you have not already done so. To find this opportunity in the eTendering system, select "Find Opportunities" and then search by project number or title. Once you have found the Opportunity, press the 'Register Interest' button to register your interest. This will make the project to appear on 'My proposals and quotes'. From there you can review documents, send clarification messages, submit the response, or decline to respond, if you decide not to participate in the opportunity. See attached document with further help on how to submit a bid. For full details on the instruction to tender and terms of participations please refer to the Invitation to Tender document.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 April 2022
About the buyer
Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
- 85148000 · Medical analysis services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov |
11 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DHSC_OHID_Human Papillomavirus (HPV) Screening In Vaccinated Populations.
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to DHSC_OHID_Human Papillomavirus (HPV) Screening In Vaccinated Populations, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Health and Social Care.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 224£483.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
