Awarded contract
Call-Off Contract for the Purchase of Franking Machines
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Quadient UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 103,877
- Duration
- 6 years
- Published
- 24 March 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Direct Award via CCS Framework RM6017 - Postal Goods, Services and Solutions, Under Lot 2 - Franking Machines, Mailroom Equipment & Associated Consumables. Provision of Equipment: 1 x IS6000 franking machine + speedweigh + 5kg scale 1 x IX3 franking machine +3kg scale
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 March 2022
- Next: Contract expiry date23 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Halton Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@halton-borough-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Halton Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
