CA9216 - PR7090 Provision of Paediatric Therapy Services Framework Agreement
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 5,770,400
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Miscellaneous health services
- Published
- 26 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Partners Procurement Service ("PPS") on behalf of Whittington Health NHS Trust (the "Authority") is issuing this Invitation to Tender ("ITT") in connection with the competitive procurement to establish a Framework Agreement for the Provision of Paediatric Therapy Services via an Open Accelerated Procedure. The Framework will be divided into three Lots: Lot 1 - Occupational Therapy Lot 2 - Speech and Language Therapy Lot 3 - Physiotherapy Includes Lots: Lot 1: Lot 1: Occupational Therapy services Lot 2: Lot 2: Speech and Language Therapy Services Lot 3: Lot 3: Physiotherapy Services To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA9216. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA9216 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 February 2022
- Completed: Award published26 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 February 2026
About the buyer
Whittington Health NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whittington-health-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whittington-health-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whittington-health-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whittington-health-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whittington-health-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@whittington-health-nhs-trust.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA9216 - PR7090 Provision of Paediatric Therapy Services Framework Agreement.
- Open tender
Panel for Sports Club Physiotherapists
- Open tender
Health Checks DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Whittington Health NHS Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 380£5.3bn
- 244£140.9m
- 230£25.7m
- 228£225.2m
- 219£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 178£46.5m
- 173£11.2bn
- 170£96.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
