Awarded contract

Bradford and District Residential and Nursing Care Homes Provider List

Details

Supplier(s)
Value
GBP 300,000,000
Duration
10 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
23 March 2022

Tender description

This is a contract award notice for awards to date (March 2022) on the ongoing Pseudo Dynamic Purchasing System for Residential and Nursing Care Homes in the Bradford District. The PDPS remains open for applications until 2031 and can be accessed at https://yortender.eu-supply.com/ctm/Supplier/PublicPurchase/40775/0/0?returnUrl=ctm/Supplier/PublicTenders&b=YORTENDER This notice supersedes all previous notices relating to this opportunity and will be updated on a quarterly basis. Additional information: Awarded Suppliers to be updated quarterly - currently shows all awards from 27 October 2021 to 22 June 2026 inclusive.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 November 2021
  2. Completed: Award published23 March 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2031in 5 years

About the buyer

City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

223 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Bradford and District Residential and Nursing Care Homes Provider List.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Bradford and District Residential and Nursing Care Homes Provider List, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.