Awarded contract
Aerial Ladder Appliance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Emergency One (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 534,500
- Duration
- 15 years
- Topic
- Emergency vehicles
- Published
- 24 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Lancashire Fire and Rescue Service (LFRS) requires an Aerial Ladder Platform for the provision of aerial rescue to replace an existing appliance. The Appliance shall meet the requirements of Framework Agreement DS183-15 UK Fire and Rescue Emergency Response Vehicles.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 March 2022
- Completed: Award published24 March 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date20 March 2037
About the buyer
Lancashire Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34114100 · Emergency vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-fire-and-rescue-service.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Aerial Ladder Appliance.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire Fire and Rescue Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 84£38.8m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 45£8.0m
- 36£55.8m
- 29£7.9m
- 28£11.4m
- 26£5.2m
- 23£6.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
