UKHSA_Scientific - Provision of thermal cyclers
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Life Technologies Ltd
- Value
- GBP 111,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
- Published
- 17 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
UKHSA Awarded contract for the purchase of thermocyclers to support genomics programme in our Porton laboratory. Contract was awarded via lot 1 of National Microbiology Framework. It is a one-off purchase and is valid until maintenance agreemend expire 2 years from contract commencement date .
Timeline
- Completed: Award date2 February 2022
- Completed: Award published17 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 February 2024
About the buyer
UK Health Security Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-health-security-agency.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKHSA_Scientific - Provision of thermal cyclers.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
MEDICAL TECHNOLOLGY (MEDTECH) INNOVATION DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Health Security Agency.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 169£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
