Awarded contract

The Rhos, R/O 184-202 Bedwas Road, Caerphilly CF83 3AU

Details

Value
GBP 5,458,827.66
Topic
Multi-dwelling buildings construction work
Published
14 March 2022

Tender description

Construction of 31nr Affordable Housing (16nr Houses and 15nr Flats) for United Welsh. Includes demolition of existing buildings and all external works including drainage, roads, paths, paved areas, landscaping, services etc.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published14 March 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

United Welsh Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45211340 · Multi-dwelling buildings construction work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to The Rhos, R/O 184-202 Bedwas Road, Caerphilly CF83 3AU, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 762
    £17.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.