The Provision Of An Electric Utility Vehicle for HMP Perth
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Lift Safe Ltd (T/A ePowerTrucks)
- Value
- GBP 29,320
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 16 March 2022
Tender description
This RFQ is for the supply of an electric dumper truck for HMP Perth (the ‘Establishment’) including maintenance and repair services. The SPS commenced the procurement process in good faith and with the intention of awarding a contract. A Request for Quotation(RFQ) was published by SPS and was made available to bidders on Public Contract Scotland – Tender (PCS-T). Tender responses were then be evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the RFQ.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 November 2021
- Completed: Award published16 March 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Prison Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
- 34113300 · Off-road vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Provision Of An Electric Utility Vehicle for HMP Perth.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
Related topics
Topics related to The Provision Of An Electric Utility Vehicle for HMP Perth, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Prison Service.
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 63£17.4m
- 59£14.8m
- 55£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
