Awarded contract

Support services for multiple structures (Bridges) at Kingston Upon Hull, ERPS Lot 1a, Direct Award.

Details

Value
GBP 2,010,000
Topic
Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works
Published
17 March 2022

Tender description

Hull City Council (The Authority) has appointed Mason Clark Associates Limited to provide Support services for multiple structures (Bridges) at Kingston Upon Hull. The opportunity was advertised from the Council's Engineering and Regeneration Professional Services Framework using Direct Award via rotation within Lot 1a – Bridge Specific Scheme. The Contract period is from 2nd February 2026 ending by 2nd February 2032. The estimated Contract value is £2,010,000 Overall Lot 1: Hull City Council (The Authority) has appointed Mason Clark Associates Limited to provide Support services for multiple structures (Bridges) at Kingston Upon Hull. The opportunity was advertised from the Council's Engineering and Regeneration Professional Services Framework using Direct Award via rotation within Lot 1a – Bridge Specific Scheme. The Contract period is from 2nd February 2026 ending by 2nd February 2032. The estimated Contract value is £2,010,000 Overall

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 March 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date29 January 2026

About the buyer

Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71322000 · Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works
  • 71322300 · Bridge-design services
  • 71600000 · Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services
  • 71631400 · Technical inspection services of engineering structures
  • 71631450 · Bridge-inspection services
  • 72224000 · Project management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

49 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Support services for multiple structures (Bridges) at Kingston Upon Hull, ERPS Lot 1a, Direct Award..

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Support services for multiple structures (Bridges) at Kingston Upon Hull, ERPS Lot 1a, Direct Award., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.