Awarded contract

P10773 - DEL Line of Business Applications

Details

Value
GBP 5,900,000
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
14 March 2022

Tender description

Due to IPR ownership and the lack of experienced developers, this contract will be modified to allow a short extension period of 6 months to enable completion of the migration to the new applications to meet all obligations in the existing contract. This extension will start on 01 April 2022 and expire on 30 September 2022. Lot 1: Due to IPR ownership and the lack of experienced developers, this contract will be modified to allow a short extension period of 6 months to enable completion of the migration to the new applications to meet all obligations in the existing contract. This extension will start on 01 April 2022 and expire on 30 September 2022.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published14 March 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date14 March 2022

About the buyer

Department for the Economy is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to P10773 - DEL Line of Business Applications.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.