Invitation to quote for Music Service cloud based portal and software solution for data management
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Paritor Ltd
- Value
- GBP 33,683
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Educational software package
- Published
- 17 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Council is looking to procure a Commercial Off The Shelf (COTS) Music Service software solution. For the avoidance of doubt we are not procuring a development contract i.e. bidders must have an existing solution which meets our requirement at the time of bidding. We wish to complete a successful process that attracts competition in order to achieve value for money for the Council. The aim is to: 1. Achieve a software system that delivers all of the needs of the service (lesson management, personnel management, finance management, instrument hire management, analysis and communication); 2. Provide a comprehensive and intuitive online interface that enables existing & future customers to purchase services provided by the Music Service; 3. Have a solution and a supplier who will work with the Council to deliver the full benefits of the solution; 4. The duration of the contract requires the Council to have confidence that the Supplier will continue to invest in and develop its solution and that such changes will continue to be available to the Council as part of its on going annual support and maintenance charge. Documents available via ProContract - https://procontract.due-north.com
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 February 2022
- Completed: Award published17 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 February 2025
About the buyer
Gloucestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48190000 · Educational software package
- 48500000 · Communication and multimedia software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucestershire-county-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to quote for Music Service cloud based portal and software solution for data management.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gloucestershire County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
