Awarded contract

Further competition for the cloud hosted software as a service Resource Planning System known as SAP RISE

Details

Supplier(s)
SAP UK Limited
Value
GBP 9,000,000
Topic
Enterprise resource planning software package
Published
16 March 2022

Tender description

The provision of cloud hosted software as a service Resource Planning System known as SAP RISE Lot 1: The provision of SAP RISE ERP

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 December 2021
  2. Completed: Award published16 March 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Gloucestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48451000 · Enterprise resource planning software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Further competition for the cloud hosted software as a service Resource Planning System known as SAP RISE.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Further competition for the cloud hosted software as a service Resource Planning System known as SAP RISE, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Gloucestershire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.