Employment Skills Plan support services
Details
- Value
- GBP 600,000
- Topic
- Higher education services
- Published
- 15 March 2022
- Submission
- 24 April 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Please note to express an interest and receive tender documentation please got https://procontract.due-north.com/ reference DN602483 Lancaster City Council adopted the Employment Skills Plan (ESP) Supplementary Planning Document in 2018. This requires major developments of +20 homes, +1,000m2 commercial floorspace and major infrastructure developments to produce, implement and evaluate an ESP. This policy helps ensure that local people have the skills and the opportunity to access employment generated from major new developments in the district. The council is seeking tenders for a package of services to support the planning applicants, developers, and contractors to develop, implement and evaluate ESP.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date24 April 2022
About the buyer
Lancaster City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80300000 · Higher education services
- 80400000 · Adult and other education services
- 80500000 · Training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancaster-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancaster-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancaster-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancaster-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancaster-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancaster-city-council.gov |
108 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Employment Skills Plan support services.
Related topics
Topics related to Employment Skills Plan support services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancaster City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
