Awarded contract
DH20043 - Painting & Decorating Contract
Details
- Buyer
- Derby Homes Ltd
- Supplier(s)
- Buxton Decorators
- Value
- GBP 2,090,715.6
- Topic
- Painting work
- Published
- 16 March 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Derby Homes contract for Painting & Decorating to new build, void properties, the Derby Homes one room decoration scheme and other associated works Lot 1: As described within the Procurement Documents
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 November 2021
- Completed: Award published16 March 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Derby Homes Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45442100 · Painting work
- 45451000 · Decoration work
- 79931000 · Interior decorating services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-homes-ltd.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DH20043 - Painting & Decorating Contract.
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
Cyclical Decorations and Redecorations DPS
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derby Homes Ltd.
BuyersCountValue
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
