CS21577 DSE Assessments
Details
- Supplier(s)
- A M Health and Safety Limited
- Value
- GBP 47,662.5
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Personal care products
- Published
- 17 March 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a competitive quote exercise. Brief Description of Requirement UKRI require a supplier to deliver Full DSE assessment to include assessment of display screen, equipment in use i.e., keyboard, mouse, desk/surface and working area, chair, working patterns and any relevant health questions.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 April 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2025
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33700000 · Personal care products
- 50300000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
62 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CS21577 DSE Assessments.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Audio Visual and Video Conferencing Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 459£2.1bn
- 359£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 249£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 99£945.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
