Carpentry Works
Details
- Value
- GBP 87,500
- Topic
- Special trade construction works other than roof works
- Published
- 18 March 2022
- Submission
- 19 April 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Contract will cover work for repairs to timber floors, joists, partitions, and other similar natured carpentry works. Work will take place in tenanted and void properties within the boundaries of Ipswich Brough Council. Additional information: This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of www.suffolksourcing.uk. Interested parties are invited to express their interest in order to gain full access to the tender documentation Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published18 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 April 2022
About the buyer
Ipswich Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45262000 · Special trade construction works other than roof works
- 45421000 · Joinery work
- 45421100 · Installation of doors and windows and related components
- 45421150 · Non-metal joinery installation work
- 45422000 · Carpentry installation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Carpentry Works.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ipswich Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
