Awarded contract
Award for the Provision of Fleet & Associated Services
Details
- Buyer
- Wheatley Group
- Supplier(s)
- ALD Automotive Ltd
- Value
- GBP 5,300,000
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 16 March 2022
Tender description
The provision of fleet & associated services. Call-Off Contract through Framework Agreement: Hertfordshire County Council & TPPL Vehicle Contract Hire Framework (HCC2012224) for the provision of fleet & associated services for up to 400 vehicles for a period of 36 months.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 December 2021
- Completed: Award published16 March 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Wheatley Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
- 34110000 · Passenger cars
- 34113000 · 4-wheel-drive vehicles
- 34114000 · Specialist vehicles
- 34136000 · Vans
- 50111000 · Fleet management, repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wheatley-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wheatley-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wheatley-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wheatley-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wheatley-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wheatley-group.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award for the Provision of Fleet & Associated Services.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wheatley Group.
BuyersCountValue
- 635£2.6bn
- 509£5.9bn
- 224£375.6m
- 205£250.2m
- 192£4.0bn
- 188£193.0m
- 184£983.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 158£996.4m
- 157£342.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
