22/004 - Framework for Enterprise Application Management for Gas Networks Ireland
Details
- Buyer
- Ervia
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 15 March 2022
- Submission
- 1 April 2022
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
Gas Networks Ireland (GNI) intends to put a framework in place for the delivery of services related to the management of its enterprise applications. The services will cover activities related to the day to day support and operation of GNI’s enterprise applications, the configuration and development of changes to GNI’s enterprise applications, the implementation and deployment of new enterprise applications, the upgrading of existing enterprise applications and the management of enterprise application databases. Lot 238701: 22/004 - Framework for Enterprise Application Management for Gas Networks Ireland 22/004 - Framework for Enterprise Application Management for Gas Networks IrelandGas Networks Ireland wishes to invite request for information for "22/004 - Framework for Enterprise Application Management for Gas Networks Ireland" Completed RFI’s should be returned via the etenders messaging facility with the tender reference and the tender title in the subject line of the message not later than 12.00 hrs (local time) on Friday 01st April 2022. www.etenders.gov.ie/system-user-guides
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 March 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 April 2022
About the buyer
Ervia is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- 72200000 · Software programming and consultancy services
- 72210000 · Programming services of packaged software products
- 72211000 · Programming services of systems and user software
- 72212000 · Programming services of application software
- 72212100 · Industry specific software development services
- 72212517 · IT software development services
- 72212600 · Database and operating software development services
- 72212610 · Database software development services
- 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
- 72222200 · Information systems or technology planning services
- 72222300 · Information technology services
- 72223000 · Information technology requirements review services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ervia.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ervia.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ervia.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ervia.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ervia.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ervia.gov |
80 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 22/004 - Framework for Enterprise Application Management for Gas Networks Ireland.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
Related topics
Topics related to 22/004 - Framework for Enterprise Application Management for Gas Networks Ireland, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ervia.
- 36£620.8m
- 19—
- 14£337.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
