Awarded contract

Vendor Relationship Management

Details

Supplier(s)
C2 Cyber
Value
GBP 25,200
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
7 March 2022

Tender description

Further competition ran via CCS Framework RM3764.3 The Provision of a twelve month Proof of Value (POV) of a vendor relationship management solution for Greater Glasgow Health Boards. Tendered through Crown Commercial Services Framework RM3764.3

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 February 2022
  2. Completed: Award published7 March 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Vendor Relationship Management.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Greater Glasgow and Clyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.