Awarded contract

The Supply of Aural Protection for Musicians

Details

Supplier(s)
Puretone Ltd
Value
GBP 1,200,000
Topic
Hearing aids
Published
11 March 2022

Tender description

The Defence Clothing Team, which forms part of Leidos Supply Ltd is considering the potential requirement for the supply of Aural Protection for Musicians on behalf of the UK MOD, consisting of active Aural Protection suitable for use by musicians. The total estimated value for this contract will be between £700,000 - £1,200,000, with a total contract length of 4 Years, this includes 2 option years. If this is of further interest, please register on our eProcurement system, Jaggaer: https://leidos-supply.app.jaggaer.com Bidders will be able to register on the system, and once registered they can express their interest and complete their bid on there. Should Bidders have any queries regarding the system, please contact the support team on the front page of the Jaggaer website, where it says ‘Need assistance?’, for help. Any queries regarding the tender itself, as opposed to the system, should be directed through Jaggaer's messaging centre. Lot 1: The Defence Clothing Team, which forms part of Leidos Supply Ltd is considering the potential requirement for the supply of Aural Protection for Musicians on behalf of the UK MOD, consisting of active Aural Protection suitable for use by musicians. The total estimated value for this contract will be between £700,000 - £1,200,000, with a total contract length of 4 Years, this includes 2 option years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published11 March 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33185000 · Hearing aids
  • 33185100 · Parts and accessories for hearing aids
  • 35000000 · Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
  • 35113000 · Safety equipment
  • 35820000 · Support equipment
  • 37320000 · Parts and accessories of musical instruments

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

15 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Supply of Aural Protection for Musicians.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.