Awarded contract

Supply & Delivery of PAVA Live & Inert Spray

Details

Value
GBP 338,100
Topic
Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
Published
10 March 2022

Tender description

Police Scotland require a contract for the Supply & Delivery of live and inert PAVA spray. Lot 1: Police Scotland required a contract for the Supply & Delivery of live and inert PAVA spray. Samples of inert sprays had to be submitted by the closing date of the tender. The Suppliers Product Specification must meet the standard contained within the latest Home Office publication: CAST Standard for Police Chemical Irritant Sprays: CS and PAVA (Publication Number 23/14) and must be certified as Non-Flammable by the Home Office or alternatively that the spray is compatible for use with CED.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 September 2021
  2. Completed: Award published10 March 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35000000 · Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
  • 35200000 · Police equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply & Delivery of PAVA Live & Inert Spray.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply & Delivery of PAVA Live & Inert Spray, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.